TOURNEYS BROADCAST

STAFF   CONTACT

 

 

MIKE GANGER

 

SALES STAFF

 

BROADCAST

 

RESULTS

Holiday Bash Basketball Coverage  2018-19 

· Elkhart Central Holiday Basketball Tourney

· NLC-DAC Girls Basketball Shootout

· Rochester Classic

· Lake Central Classic Girls

· West Noble Girls Basketball

· Tippecanoe Valley Tournament

· NLC-NECC Girls Basketball Shootout

· Bankers Classic

· New Castle Girls basketball Shootout

· Noblesville Holiday Tourney

· Muncie Burris Tournament

· Bethany Holiday Tourney (Boys and Girls)

· NECC Tourney (Boys and Girls)

· Mishawaka Marian Boys Basketball Tourney

· Hall of Fame Basketball Boys and Girls

· Summit City Conference Tourney

· Culver Academy Tourney (Boys)

· Madison County Tourney (boys)

· Plymouth Boys Shootout

· Richmond Tourney (Boys)

· LaPorte Tourney Shootout

· Highland Tourney Boys

· Hanover Central Tourney ( Girls)

· Triton Girls Tourney

· Lakeland Christian Girls Tourney

· Hammond Noll Girls Tourney

· Plymouth Classic Girls

· Warsaw Girls Holiday Tourney

· Columbus North Subway Tourney

Holiday Bash Wrestling Meets to be covered:

· New Prarie Wrestling Invite

· Elkhart Central Wrestling Invite

· Al Smith Wrestling Tourney

· Goshen Wrestling Invite

· NLC Conference Wrestling Meet

· Wawasee Wrestling Invite

· Lafayette Harrison Wrestling Super Duals

· Plymouth Wrestling Super Duals

· NIC Wrestling Conference Meet

· NECC Wrestling Conference Meet

· Team State Wrestling Matches

Holiday Bash Swimming Meets

· NLC Boys/Girls Swimming Conference Meet

· NIC Boys/Girls Swimming Conference Meet

· Homestead Swimming Invite

· Swimming Club Meets

 

 

ALL POST SEASON   GAMES WILL BE ARCHIVED 

FOR 30 DAYS PER NEW LEVEL MEDIA RULES

GIRLS BASKETBALL 2019 DRAW

Northridge Girls Basketball Sectional Championship

ELKHART CENTRAL VS WARSAW NORTHRIDGE SECTIONAL GBB

Concord vs Plymouth GBB Sectional Semi Final GBB at Northridge

Elkhart Central Boys Basketball Sectional Game Warsaw vs Elkhart Memorial

Northridge vs Concord Elkhart Sectional BBB

Plymouth vs Goshen Elkhart Sectional BBB

Friday Elkhart Sectional Boys Basketball Semi Finals

Warsaw Northridge Sectional Championship Game

Munster vs Northridge Boys Regional Boys Basketball

Penn vs Northridge Regional Championship Game

Class 1 A Boys Basketball Semi State

Class 3A Boys Basketball Semi State

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BANKERS CLASSIC

Andrean vs SB Adams

Northridge vs Andrean

Portage vs Lake Central Championship Game

East Noble vs Portage

Lake Central vs Northridge

Northridge vs Columbia City

East Noble vs SB Adams Part One

East Noble vs SB Adams Part  Two

Northwood vs East Noble

2017 Fairfield Holiday Tourney

Goshen vs Elkhart Central

Fairfield vs East Noble

Bankers Classic 2017

Northridge vs  Portage

SB Adams vs Lake Central

Andrean vs Northridge

SB Adams vs Columbia City

East Noble vs Northridge

Northwood vs SB Adams

TOURNEYS

Angola vs Northridge Girls Fairfield Shootout

Concord vs Fairfield  Girls Fairfield Shootout

Concord vs Angola Girls  Fairfield Shootout

Fairfield vs Northridge Girls Fairfield Shootout

Goshen vs SB St Joe Boys  NIC/NLC Shootout

Northridge vs SB Adams NIC/NLC Shootout

Northridge vs SB St Joe 2nd Half only

Goshen vs South Bend Adams

2018 Bankers Classic

Northridge vs Portage

Rushville vs Merrillville

Northridge vs Andrean

Columbia City vs Merrillville

Northridge vs East Noble

Northwood vs Merrillville

Bankers Classic Championship Game Northwood vs Northridge

Bankers Classic All Tourney Team

Rushville vs Merrillville Part One